BMTA logo.png

2022 JUNIOR MUSTANG TEAMS 

U10 Girls Red

Coach - Katrina Grant
Assistant Coach- Glyn Mathers
Manager - Michelle Perry

Charlotte Somerville
Lily Mathers
Siahn Halliwell
Mollie Wolf
Shanti Dawson
Torah Hitchen
Jade McMahon
Victoria Woodforde
Leila Perry
Emily Argote

U10 Girls Blue

Coach - Jasmine Clarke
Coach - Grant Hine

Gemma Dale
Lara Carey
Ellveyan Pua
Victoria Leota
Holly McCormick
Sadie Hine
Mackenzie Smith
Manienorah Siulai
Georgia Beazley
Maya Lawson

 

U10 Girls White

Coach - TBC
Emily Squire
Maddie Young
Jorja Andrew
Markay Williams
Ebony Yeates

Laila Hyam
Daniella Cavellaro
Brida-Lee Donovan-Tass
Amelia Litzow

U10 Boys Red

Coach - Jesse Green
Arlie Brocket
Cooper Wakely
Daniel Conlon
George Blair-Green
Hayden Young
Kadyn Kirby
Lachlan Felsman
Te Rata Epapara
Koren Green
Max Farmer

U12 Girls Red

Coach - Tim Gall
Assistant Coach - George Clutton
Manager - Drina Brady

Taylor Vanderborn
Jamie Hansen
Tylah Orcher
Lia Bellas
Learra Iselin-Jansen
Tiana Keke
Allegra Guardala
Hilde Lockyer
Eliza Staunton
Aliyah Moss
Rosie Argote
Mia Clutton
Emma Lawson
Sybil Piatau

U12 Boys Red

Coach - Ropati Nasalio
Assistant Coach- Jay Gartner
Tasman Brocket
Dwayne Colon
Archer Gartner
Rory Hagan
Hudson Holder
Johnathon Kekei
Malachi Kirk
Jasper Murphy
Carter Nasalio
Joseph Salafia
Flynn Spooner
Kade Summer
Dustin Yeats
Cooper Young

U12 Girls Blue

Coach - Russel Armstrong
Assistant Coach - Blair Hanna
Manager - Anna Fahney

Alicia Mills
Sofia Rovelli
Ella Ah Wong
Estelle Hanna
Amelie Armstrong
Lily Gin
Chanel Savea
Lahni Ellen
Zarlia Devere
Amelia Diesel
Kapri Ruri
Mia Butterworth
Maddison Butterworth
Halle Heffernan

U12 Girls White

Coach - David Crase
Assistant Coach - Kim Bray
Semina Hene
Lilia Wakey
Freya Crase
Hannah Teakle
Mary Connors
Taleena Wetherall-Stacey
Ines Griffen
Felicia Schnaubelt
Te Reina Rangi-Ruawai
Caitlin Palmer
Olivia Hughes
Georgia Cooke
Kendall Bray

U12 Boys Blue

Coach - Adam Page
Nicco Koia
Miller Weatherall Stacey
Billy McCormick
Ryan Page
Eddie Cunningham
Flynn Dillion
Ethan Miller
Liam Cowley
James William Mifsud
Isaac Felsman
Angus Browne
Julian Beazley
Maxwell Rasmussen

U14 Girls Red

Coach - Leanne Bauer
Assistant Coach- Jenna Rowsell
Alexis Leota
Arahi Walker
Aria Chadburn
Breanna Gault
Charlotte Keki
Ella Denny
Holly Bradford
Indiana Richter
Kaia Skeen
Kelani Bernard
Mia Makras
Millicent Watson
Rzaria Williams
Taylor Martin-Habib

A

U14 Girls Blue

Coach - Lisa Baiden
Addison Mahony
Eden Gair
Elizabeth Hanna
Jade Wakely
Kayla McCormick
Malia Ruri
Margot Richardson
Shylah Halliwell
Sophia Atkins
Sophie Gulliver
Violet Burke
Lily Clutton
Meleana Tafa
Sofia Ginn

U14 Girls White

Coach - Cameron Singer
Abbey Irvin
Amy Andrews
Ella Kate Armstrong
Giselle Singer
Lily Stevenson
Lucy Scott
Penina Wilshere
Molly Hutchinson
Peita Smith-O'Malley
Sadie-May Boon
Sienna Rovelli
Olivia Smith
Lily Nolan
Madison Tregidgo

E

U14 Boys Red

Coach - Adam Richter
Assistant Coach - Brett Hughes
Manager - Rob Yung

Billy Pearson
Cezahn Te Namu
Chakani Adamson-Palmer
Dakoda Yung
Eddie Gore
Isaac Richter
Jai Hughes
Jyce Kendall
Lennox Hine
Rico Ngatai
William Bannister
Zac O'Shea
Charlie Farmer
Kingsley Bray

U16 Girls Red

Coach - Levi TeNamu

Assistant Coach- Josh Hillman

Charlotte Greaney

Chloe Nikola

Fluer Ginn

Jada Harris

Jasmine Neivandt

Kate Hammond

Kaya Hillman

Leilani Hills

Lily Neill

Natalea Elias

Olivia Atkins

Olivia Georgas-Moore

Pia Murphy

Rhani Hagan

U14 Boys Blue

Coach - Tyrone Bruce
Assistant Coach - Kane Stockill

Andrew Kalpakadis
Benjamin Somerville
Brendan Schmid
Cooper Smith
Declan Bruce
Eamon Cowley
Ethan Crase
Harry Taylor
Harvey Anderson
Lachlan Ellen
Sam ALlen
Tre' Amede
Troy Chettleburgh
Emmanuel Artango

 

U16 Girls Blue

Coach - Ian Teakle

Assistant Coach - Mark Wilde

Ava Walters

Bridgette Green

Cailtin Teakle

Edie Hilliard

Eva Wilde

Georgia Grimsey

Indiahna Frawley

Izzy Donaldson

Jasmine Ginn

Lucia Kefu

Memory Paitai

Mya Wilson

Ruby Cannon

Trinity Fitzgerald

U16 Girls White

Coach - Wayne Gore

Aaliyah Ferris

Abbi Spooner

Abigail King

Amelia Fisk

Bella Mahoney

Chloe Miller

Ellie Gore

Emma Tonkin-Jones

Mereana Topine-Pokai

Mia Jeffrey

Sarah Lombard

Seini Piutau

Sophia Crawford

Sophia Danieli

U16 Boys Red

Coach - Storm Richter

Assistant Coach - Justin Wade

Ashton Sykes

Bailee Gardiner

Brock Sankey

Diesel Richter

Jacob Richter

Jalen Harrison

Jett Richter

John Joyce

Jordan Bell

Kyan Smurthwaite

Lahbron Tamanika

Luke Forbes

Nathaniel Allan

Zachary Grant

U18 Girls Red

Coach - Wayne Grant

Assistant Coach- Leeanne Bauer

Amielia Chadburn

Ashlyn Grant

Billie Manns

Caitlyn Blade

Charlotte Vandermeer

Danita Smith

Ellaye Te Namu

Emily Campbell

Emma Holden

Haidee Head

Hannah Forbes

Paige Fowke

Tayla Sykes

Zoe Watts

U18 Girls Blue

Coach - Andre Boon

Claire Gould

Greta Johannesen

Holly Barr

Isabella Tonkin-Jones

Isabelle Elias

Jasmine Clarke

Jordyn Gibbs

Katherine Burnham

Madison Tonkin-Jones

Miah Ward

Poppy Buckland

Paige Rolfe

Remy Kennedy

Sian Roach